SUMMER SIZZLE
             Deerfield Town Park, Deerfield, NY     6/21/2015

						     Utica Roadrunners
                         www.uticaroadrunners.org
 
            **************************************************
                        5 MILE RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 4 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jordon Hoffman     23 Rome            NY   27:19  5:28 
    2 Justin Weiler      35 Whitesboro      NY   28:34  5:43 
    3 Richard Cohen      44 Utica           NY   28:41  5:45 
    4 Stephen Paddock    20 Ilion           NY   29:27  5:54 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 4 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Liane Zalewski     29 New Hartford    NY   34:05  6:49 
    2 Kelly Colbert      43 Utica           NY   34:18  6:52 
    3 Erin Zalewski      26 New Hartford    NY   35:31  7:07 
    4 Karen Randall      37 Utica           NY   36:20  7:16 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Tyler Sutton       18 Utica              NY   31:41  6:21 
    2 Joshua Farmer      14 New Hartford       NY   32:27  6:30 
    3 Austin Batson      17 Vernon             NY   35:46  7:09 
    4 Cole Lane          15 Rome               NY   36:14  7:15 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gianna Pepperine   15 Whitesboro         NY   48:19  9:40 
    2 Alaina Broccoli    18 New Hartford       NY   49:52  9:59 
    3 Annika Heacock     13 Marcy              NY   52:08 10:26 
    4 Grace Laporte      15 Mohawk             NY   53:20 10:40 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Geoffrey Hall      23 Jefferson          NY   31:08  6:14 
    2 Ryan Beekman       23 Ilion              NY   36:04  7:13 
    3 Brian Reid         27 Marcy              NY   38:14  7:39 
    4 Kevin Montano      21 Sangerfield        NY   48:10  9:38 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Clare Halpin       26 New Hartford       NY   39:48  7:58 
    2 Meghan Smith       22 Jefferson          NY   41:09  8:14 
    3 Sarah Morehouse    20 New Hartford       NY   42:49  8:34 
    4 Brittney Johannsse 27 Mohawk             NY   43:27  8:42 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Brych      36 New York Mills     NY   29:54  5:59 
    2 Thomas Joslin      36 Yorkville          NY   31:18  6:16 
    3 Josh Kuelling      33 Oriskany           NY   31:30  6:18 
    4 William Callahan   38 Whitesboro         NY   32:53  6:35 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Emma Spinosa       33 Cooperstown        NY   38:10  7:38 
    2 Bethany Williams   34 Barneveld          NY   38:56  7:48 
    3 Sarah Elleman      32 Utica              NY   40:52  8:11 
    4 Lindsey Stoller    34 Twelve Corners     NY   41:10  8:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Michael Elleman    46 Utica              NY   30:49  6:10 
    2 Paul Humphrey      47 Utica              NY   33:09  6:38 
    3 Robert Bauer       43 Marcy              NY   33:29  6:42 
    4 John Draper        46 Remsen             NY   33:43  6:45 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ronda Davis        48 Newport            NY   37:58  7:36 
    2 Sherry Drake       41 New Hartford       NY   44:08  8:50 
    3 Tanya Farley       42 Yorkville          NY   44:24  8:53 
    4 Debra Ruggio       46 New Hartford       NY   45:30  9:06 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 David Morehouse    51 New Hartford       NY   33:03  6:37 
    2 Glen Miley         50 Sherrill           NY   33:49  6:46 
    3 Scott Suba         51 Utica              NY   34:53  6:59 
    4 Bill Moody         52 Newport            NY   35:25  7:05 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Brenda Bashant     52 New Hartford       NY   40:00  8:00 
    2 Heidi Chrisman     53 Mohawk             NY   41:31  8:19 
    3 Linda Zee          55 Holland Patent     NY   43:36  8:44 
    4 Mickey Piscitelli  58 Baldwinsville      NY   46:01  9:13 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gary Lashure       61 Barneveld          NY   38:18  7:40 
    2 Ray Smith          65 Old Forge          NY   40:10  8:02 
    3 Tom Bick           64 Frankfort          NY   40:54  8:11 
    4 Mike Green         61 Boonville          NY   41:10  8:14 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Donna Kapes        61 New Hartford       NY   45:00  9:00 
    2 Virginia Truax     61 Clayville          NY   45:27  9:06 
    3 Dorothy Massinger  64 Herkimer           NY   49:42  9:57 
    4 Mary Leahy         60 Ilion              NY   51:49 10:22