SUMMER SIZZLE
             Deerfield Town Park, Deerfield, NY     6/19/2016

                             Utica Roadrunners
                         www.uticaroadrunners.org
 
            **************************************************
                        5 MILE RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TOP 3 OVERALL MALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Richard Cohen      45                      29:27  5:54 
    2 Michael Brych      37                      29:45  5:57 
    3 Stephen Paddock    21                      30:01  6:01 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                           TOP 3 OVERALL FEMALE
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karen Randall      38                      35:07  7:02 
    2 Rochelle Ferro     28                      36:32  7:19 
    3 Vasiliki Feggulis  23                      39:23  7:53 


            **************************************************
                             AGE GROUP AWARDS
            **************************************************

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Cole Lane          16                         35:20  7:04 
    2 Danny Humphrey     14                         36:25  7:17 
    3 Jazper Polidori    14                         39:14  7:51 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Bonnie Blom        13                         56:24 11:17 
    2 Annika Heacock     14                         59:02 11:49 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Warmuth       26                         33:32  6:43 
    2 James Kuny         26                         38:18  7:40 
    3 Joey Campbell      19                         41:21  8:17 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Hillary Holden     28                         40:29  8:06 
    2 Brandy Tebo        26                         43:15  8:39 
    3 Brittney Johannsse 28                         45:14  9:03 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jeremiah Tylutki   36                         30:29  6:06 
    2 Michael Polidori   30                         31:25  6:17 
    3 Aj Hameline        30                         32:08  6:26 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Heather Raymond    33                         43:58  8:48 
    2 Jennifer Reittinge 32                         52:54 10:35 
    3 Heather Evans      36                         54:27 10:54 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Paul Humphrey      48                         32:31  6:31 
    2 Steve Eddy         43                         35:05  7:01 
    3 Ryan Misencik      41                         36:32  7:19 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Sara Hanna         43                         43:36  8:44 
    2 Gretchen Kubera    48                         48:52  9:47 
    3 Lindi Quackenbush  44                         48:57  9:48 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Glen Miley         51                         34:32  6:55 
    2 Jim Mott           50                         35:31  7:07 
    3 Michael Stripp     58                         35:59  7:12 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Karen Amanna       52                         41:24  8:17 
    2 Heidi Chrisman     54                         41:44  8:21 
    3 Sharon Scala       57                         53:38 10:44 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Gary Lashure       62                         40:09  8:02 
    2 Ray Smith          66                         40:57  8:12 
    3 Mike Sears         63                         42:01  8:25 

  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Susan Luley        62                         42:17  8:28 
    2 Virginia Truax     62                         44:16  8:51 
    3 Sharon Stedman     61                         46:56  9:24